Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28

  • Optical power meter is a device designed for checking the attenuation of the single mode optical fiber .
  • Meter was calibrated to work with the wave lengths of
  • 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm.
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
  • Optical power meter -70 ~ +6 dBm 2,5mm fiber optic tool tester - GM28
Product code: GM28
Producer: Wintact
99,00 zł
/ pieceBuy 3 piece and save 5%
From 3.00 94,05 zł - rebate 5%
From 7.00 92,07 zł - rebate 7%
From 15.00 89,10 zł - rebate 10%
From 30.00 87,12 zł - rebate 12%

Free return

Buy a product and check it in your own time, at home.
You can return the product without providing a reason within 30 days.
Show details
30 days for a return
Your satisfaction is very important to us, therefore you can make a return without providing a reason within 30 days.
No stress and worry
Thanks to the integration with cheap returns you can purchase without stress and be sure that the return process will be hassle free.
Free return
We will cover return delivery costs.

This product is available in our stores

You can buy this product without placing an online order at one of our stores in your area. Check where the product is in stock.
Check availability
Opis produktu

Optical power meter is a device designed for checking the attenuation of the single mode optical fiber . Meter was calibrated to work with the wave lengths of 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm. Measuring range -70 ~ +6dBm allows to accurately check optical fiber network installation. Device is adapted for working with optical fibers terminated with 2.5mm ferrule . Small size and weight provide excellent mobility. Meter is powered by 2 batteries AAA . Portable tester is an ideal tool for installers and technicians for maintaining the network.

Advantages of product:

  • Small size, low weight
  • Backlight
  • Battery status indicator
  • Easy to use
  • Automatic shutdown.


Technical Specifications:

  • Status: Factory NEW
  • Device dimensions: 34 x 114 x 18mm
  • Weight: 59g
  • Accuracy:> -48dBm, 2dBm, <-48dBm, 3,5dBm
  • Operated wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
  • Resolution: 0.05
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 40 ° C for measurements> -48dBm, 0 ~ 32 ° C for measurements <-48dBm
  • Operating Humidity: 5 ~ 95% for measurements> -48dBm, 5 ~ 80% of measurements <-48dBm
  • Storage: 0 ~ 40 ° C 5 ~ 95%
  • Power supply: 2x AAA battery 1,5 V

Set contains:

  • Optical power meter
  • Batteries (2x AAA)
  • Package
Tech specs:
Internal index:
GM28
Manufacturer's identification:
WT65
Condition:
New
Importer:
INGEO
Users reviews
Ask for this product:

If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible.

Fields marked with asterisk are required
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close